Skip Navigation
Header Image

Valleywide Bus Schedule 2013-2014

Transportation is provided by Caldwell Transportation Company (208) 459-6612 or www.ctcbus.com 


PRICING
Round Trip (purchase from driver upon boarding bus)$13
One-way (purchase from driver upon boarding bus)$8
Book of 10 Tickets: call 208-459-6612 to purchase$117
9:00pm departure from Bogus (round-trip/one-way tickets)
             See SATURDAY schedule:  home bound special hours below!!
$2 additional

All schedules subject to change due to weather and snow conditions.
Bus passengers must present PHOTO ID or a season pass with a photo to bus driver upon request.

SATURDAY Schedule
Mountain Bound
  City
Bus Stop Location
7:00 am
Caldwell
Jefferson Middle School
7:15 am
Nampa
Jackson's Shell on Franklin Rd
7:20 am
Middleton
Middleton Middle School
(511 W Main)
7:30 am
Star
Star Grocery
7:30 am   
Meridian
Mountain View High School
(2000 S Millenium Wy)
7:45 am
Eagle
Albertson's at Hwy 44 & Eagle Road
8:00 am
Boise
Timberline High School
(front of school on Apple)
8:05 am
Boise
Capital High School
(NE lot at 8055 Goddard)
8:30 am
Boise
Park & Ride Lot
(11th & Bannock)
      Mountain Bound SPECIAL HOURS*
      (Only operates in Dec/Jan/Feb & during Saturday holiday schedule below when Bogus is open for night skiing/boarding) 
 City

 Bus Stop Location

      12:00 pm*  
Caldwell
Jefferson Middle School
      12:15 pm*  
Nampa
Jackson's Shell on Franklin Rd
      12:30 pm*  
Meridian
Mountain View High School
(2000 S Millenium Wy)
      1:00 pm*  
Boise
Park & Ride Lot
(11th & Bannock)
Home Bound (departs Bogus)
City
Bus Stop Location
2:00 pm **not available if there is no night skiing/boarding
Boise
Park & Ride Lot
(11th & Bannock)
5:00 pm
ALL
All Valley bus stops (see above)
      Home Bound SPECIAL Hours*
      (Only operates in Dec/Jan/Feb & during Saturday holiday schedule below)
 City

 Bus Stop Location

      9:00 pm* 
    
Caldwell, Nampa, Meridian, Boise Park & Ride Lot

SUNDAY Schedule
Mountain Bound
  City
Bus Stop Location
7:00 am
Caldwell
Jefferson Middle School
7:15 am
Nampa
Jackson's Shell on Franklin Rd
7:20 am
Middleton
Middleton Middle School
(511 W Main)
7:30 am
Star
Star Grocery
7:30 am
Meridian
Mountain View High School
(2000 S Millenium Wy)
7:45 am
Eagle
Albertson's at Hwy 44 & Eagle Road
8:00 am
Boise
Timberline High School
(NW lot at 701 E Boise Ave)
8:05 am
Boise
Capital High School
(NE lot at 8055 Goddard)
8:30 am 
Boise
Park & Ride Lot
(11th & Bannock)
Home Bound (departs Bogus)
City
Bus Stop Location
2:00 pm
Boise
Park & Ride Lot
(11th & Bannock)
5:00 pm
ALL
All Valley bus stops (see above)

HOLIDAY Schedule
November 28:  Thanksgiving Day
No Bus Service     
December 23   
See SATURDAY schedule
December 24:  Christmas Eve
See SUNDAY schedule
December 25:  Christmas Day
No Bus Service
December 26 - December 31
See SATURDAY schedule
January 1:  New Year's Day See SUNDAY schedule
January 2 - January 3
See SATURDAY schedule
January 20:  MLK, Jr Day
See SUNDAY schedule
February 17:  Presidents Day
See SUNDAY schedule
March 24 - 28:  Spring Break
Click here >>>


<< IMPORTANT INFORMATION >>
  • Bus passengers must present PHOTO ID or a season pass with a photo to bus driver upon request.
  • Please arrive at stops 10 minutes prior to scheduled departure times. Schedules will vary due to passenger loads and weather. Arriving 10 minutes early will keep you from missing the bus!
  • In bad weather, buses will drive slower and may be very late. Please dress warmly and have someone stay with you until bus arrives.
  • Do not go into buildings or stores in loading area to wait for the bus.
  • In extreme weather conditions, please call 208-459-6612 prior to coming to stop to confirm buses are operating.
  • In the event that we have more passengers waiting at a stop than our buses can hold, we will send an additional bus or bring a bus back to load passengers. This will cause a delay in your arrival at Bogus Basin.
  • In the event that we have more passengers waiting to depart Bogus Basin than our buses can hold, we will give first priority to passengers with round-trip tickets. To avoid not having a ride down the hill, purchase a round-trip ticket!
  • Passengers that have excess baggage and/or equipment that take up an extra seat space or ski storage space will be charged for an additional ticket.
  • Caldwell Transportation Company accepts no responsibility for lost, stolen, or damaged items or equipment.
  • Each bus is equipped with security cameras.
  • Caldwell Transportation Company has the right to refuse service.
  • Dec/Jan/Feb/Holiday bus schedule is subject to change.
  • If you have questions or comments about the bus, call Caldwell Transportation at (208) 459-6612 or www.ctcbus.com.