Skip Navigation
Header Image

Valleywide Bus Schedule 2014-2015

Transportation is provided by Caldwell Transportation Company (208) 459-6612 or www.ctcbus.com 

NOTE:  No night bus service.  


PRICING
Round Trip (purchase from driver upon boarding bus)$13
One-way (purchase from driver upon boarding bus)$8
Book of 10 Tickets: call 208-459-6612 to purchase$117

All schedules subject to change due to weather and snow conditions.
Bus passengers must present PHOTO ID or a season pass with a photo to bus driver upon request.

SATURDAY & SUNDAY Schedule
Mountain Bound
  City
Bus Stop Location
7:00 am
Caldwell
Jefferson Middle School
7:15 am
Nampa
Jackson's Shell on Franklin Rd
7:20 am
Middleton
Middleton Middle School
(511 W Main)
7:30 am
Star
Star Grocery
7:30 am   
Meridian
Mountain View High School
(2000 S Millenium Wy)
7:45 am
Eagle
Albertson's at Hwy 44 & Eagle Road
8:00 am
Boise
Timberline High School
(front of school on Apple)
8:05 am
Boise
Capital High School
(NE lot at 8055 Goddard)
8:30 am
Boise
Park & Ride Lot
(11th & Bannock)
 


Home Bound (departs Bogus)
City
Bus Stop Location
5:00 pm
ALL
All Valley bus stops (see above)


HOLIDAY Schedule
November 27:  Thanksgiving Day
No Bus Service     
December 22 - 24  
See schedule above
December 25:  Christmas Day
No Bus Service
December 26 - January 4 
See schedule above
January 19:  MLK, Jr Day
See schedule above
February 16:  Presidents Day
See schedule above
March 23 - 27:  Spring Break
TBD


<< IMPORTANT INFORMATION >>
  • Bus passengers must present PHOTO ID or a season pass with a photo to bus driver upon request.
  • Please arrive at stops 10 minutes prior to scheduled departure times. Schedules will vary due to passenger loads and weather. Arriving 10 minutes early will keep you from missing the bus!
  • In bad weather, buses will drive slower and may be very late. Please dress warmly and have someone stay with you until bus arrives.
  • Do not go into buildings or stores in loading area to wait for the bus.
  • In extreme weather conditions, please call 208-459-6612 prior to coming to stop to confirm buses are operating.
  • In the event that we have more passengers waiting at a stop than our buses can hold, we will send an additional bus or bring a bus back to load passengers. This will cause a delay in your arrival at Bogus Basin.
  • In the event that we have more passengers waiting to depart Bogus Basin than our buses can hold, we will give first priority to passengers with round-trip tickets. To avoid not having a ride down the hill, purchase a round-trip ticket!
  • Passengers that have excess baggage and/or equipment that take up an extra seat space or ski storage space will be charged for an additional ticket.
  • Caldwell Transportation Company accepts no responsibility for lost, stolen, or damaged items or equipment.
  • Each bus is equipped with security cameras.
  • Caldwell Transportation Company has the right to refuse service.
  • Dec/Jan/Feb/Holiday bus schedule is subject to change.
  • If you have questions or comments about the bus, call Caldwell Transportation at (208) 459-6612 or www.ctcbus.com.